Mason Oberkramer

10/12/2019 - Lucas Oil Speedway

10/12/2019 - Lucas Oil Speedway

Wheatland, MO

Classes

  • USRA B-Mods53 entries
  • Lucas Oil Late Models38 entries
    • Lucas Oil MLRA
  • Pro Late Model38 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Mason Oberkramer

Mason Oberkramer

Broseley, MO

Lucas Oil Late Models Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 12 -
B Feature 2 2 -
Heat 3 4 -
Pro Late Model Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 16 12 4
B Feature 2 1 2 -1
Heat 3 5 4 1
Group B 17.484 9 -8

Lucas Oil Late Models

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 19R Ryan Gustin Ryan Gustin Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA -
2 16 Tyler Bruening Tyler Bruening Decorah, IA Decorah, IA -
3 25 Chad Simpson Chad Simpson Mt. Vernon, IA Mt. Vernon, IA -
4 1V Will Vaught Will Vaught Crane, MO Crane, MO -
5 90 Brian Rickman Brian Rickman Columbus, MS Columbus, MS -
6 91P Jason Papich Jason Papich Nipomo, CA Nipomo, CA -
7 74M Mitch McGrath Mitch McGrath Waukesha, WI Waukesha, WI -
8 C8 Timothy Culp Timothy Culp Prattsville, AR Prattsville, AR -
9 14J Jake Neal Jake Neal Omaha, NE Omaha, NE -
10 1B BJ Robinson BJ Robinson Bossier City, LA Bossier City, LA -
11 36M Logan Martin Logan Martin West Plains, MO West Plains, MO -
12 93 Mason Oberkramer Mason Oberkramer Broseley, MO Broseley, MO -
13 11X Steve Drake Steve Drake San Luis Obispo, CA San Luis Obispo, CA -
14 14M Morgan Bagley Morgan Bagley Longview, TX Longview, TX -
15 56JR Colton Horner Colton Horner Houston, TX Houston, TX -
16 75P Terry Phillips Terry Phillips Springfield, MO Springfield, MO -
17 77 Gavin Landers Gavin Landers Batesville, AR Batesville, AR -
18 56 Tony Jackson Jr. Tony Jackson Jr. Lebanon, MO Lebanon, MO -
19 7J Ryan Johnson Ryan Johnson AURORA, MO AURORA, MO -
20 R5 Hunter Rasdon Hunter Rasdon Jonesboro, AR Jonesboro, AR -
21 12 Scott Crigler Scott Crigler Alton, MO Alton, MO -
22 7P David Payne David Payne Cabot, AR Cabot, AR -
23 9G Joseph Gorby Joseph Gorby Bartletsville, OK Bartletsville, OK -
24 15L Payton Looney Payton Looney Republic, MO Republic, MO -

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1B BJ Robinson BJ Robinson Bossier City, LA Bossier City, LA -
2 77 Gavin Landers Gavin Landers Batesville, AR Batesville, AR -
3 C8 Timothy Culp Timothy Culp Prattsville, AR Prattsville, AR -
4 56JR Colton Horner Colton Horner Houston, TX Houston, TX -
5 50X Kaeden Cornell Kaeden Cornell Willard, MO Willard, MO -
6 B1 Brent Larson Brent Larson Lake Elmo, MN Lake Elmo, MN -
7 74M Mitch McGrath Mitch McGrath Waukesha, WI Waukesha, WI -
8 91T Tony Toste Tony Toste Arroyo Grande, CA Arroyo Grande, CA -
9 49 Jake Timm Jake Timm Winona, MN Winona, MN -
10 12M Raymond Merrill Raymond Merrill Sallisaw, OK Sallisaw, OK -
11 92M Chad Mallett Chad Mallett Greenbrier, AR Greenbrier, AR -
12 43 Jeremy Grady Jeremy Grady Story City, IA Story City, IA -
13 2M Matt Mickelson Matt Mickelson Keokuk, IA Keokuk, IA -

B Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 12 Scott Crigler Scott Crigler Alton, MO Alton, MO -
2 93 Mason Oberkramer Mason Oberkramer Broseley, MO Broseley, MO -
3 11X Steve Drake Steve Drake San Luis Obispo, CA San Luis Obispo, CA -
4 14M Morgan Bagley Morgan Bagley Longview, TX Longview, TX -
5 56D Travis Denning Travis Denning Sterling, IL Sterling, IL -
6 52 Clyde Ward Clyde Ward Carterville, MO Carterville, MO -
7 14X Reid Millard Reid Millard Jefferson City, MO Jefferson City, MO -
8 7P David Payne David Payne Cabot, AR Cabot, AR -
9 7X Todd McCoin Todd McCoin Barnett, MO Barnett, MO -
10 R5 Hunter Rasdon Hunter Rasdon Jonesboro, AR Jonesboro, AR -
11 9G Joseph Gorby Joseph Gorby Bartletsville, OK Bartletsville, OK -
12 3X Skip Frey Skip Frey Swisher, IA Swisher, IA -
13 33F Rickey Frankel Rickey Frankel Quincy, IL Quincy, IL -

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 16 Tyler Bruening Tyler Bruening Decorah, IA Decorah, IA -
2 1V Will Vaught Will Vaught Crane, MO Crane, MO -
3 75P Terry Phillips Terry Phillips Springfield, MO Springfield, MO -
4 50X Kaeden Cornell Kaeden Cornell Willard, MO Willard, MO -
5 C8 Timothy Culp Timothy Culp Prattsville, AR Prattsville, AR -
6 56JR Colton Horner Colton Horner Houston, TX Houston, TX -
7 74M Mitch McGrath Mitch McGrath Waukesha, WI Waukesha, WI -
8 43 Jeremy Grady Jeremy Grady Story City, IA Story City, IA -
9 92M Chad Mallett Chad Mallett Greenbrier, AR Greenbrier, AR -
10 2M Matt Mickelson Matt Mickelson Keokuk, IA Keokuk, IA -

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 90 Brian Rickman Brian Rickman Columbus, MS Columbus, MS -
2 91P Jason Papich Jason Papich Nipomo, CA Nipomo, CA -
3 7J Ryan Johnson Ryan Johnson AURORA, MO AURORA, MO -
4 77 Gavin Landers Gavin Landers Batesville, AR Batesville, AR -
5 1B BJ Robinson BJ Robinson Bossier City, LA Bossier City, LA -
6 B1 Brent Larson Brent Larson Lake Elmo, MN Lake Elmo, MN -
7 12M Raymond Merrill Raymond Merrill Sallisaw, OK Sallisaw, OK -
8 91T Tony Toste Tony Toste Arroyo Grande, CA Arroyo Grande, CA -
9 49 Jake Timm Jake Timm Winona, MN Winona, MN -

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 56 Tony Jackson Jr. Tony Jackson Jr. Lebanon, MO Lebanon, MO -
2 25 Chad Simpson Chad Simpson Mt. Vernon, IA Mt. Vernon, IA -
3 19R Ryan Gustin Ryan Gustin Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA -
4 93 Mason Oberkramer Mason Oberkramer Broseley, MO Broseley, MO -
5 R5 Hunter Rasdon Hunter Rasdon Jonesboro, AR Jonesboro, AR -
6 11X Steve Drake Steve Drake San Luis Obispo, CA San Luis Obispo, CA -
7 33F Rickey Frankel Rickey Frankel Quincy, IL Quincy, IL -
8 7P David Payne David Payne Cabot, AR Cabot, AR -
9 14X Reid Millard Reid Millard Jefferson City, MO Jefferson City, MO -
10 7X Todd McCoin Todd McCoin Barnett, MO Barnett, MO -

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 15L Payton Looney Payton Looney Republic, MO Republic, MO -
2 14J Jake Neal Jake Neal Omaha, NE Omaha, NE -
3 36M Logan Martin Logan Martin West Plains, MO West Plains, MO -
4 12 Scott Crigler Scott Crigler Alton, MO Alton, MO -
5 14M Morgan Bagley Morgan Bagley Longview, TX Longview, TX -
6 56D Travis Denning Travis Denning Sterling, IL Sterling, IL -
7 52 Clyde Ward Clyde Ward Carterville, MO Carterville, MO -
8 3X Skip Frey Skip Frey Swisher, IA Swisher, IA -
9 9G Joseph Gorby Joseph Gorby Bartletsville, OK Bartletsville, OK -

Pro Late Model

50 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 10 19R Ryan Gustin Ryan Gustin Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA 9
2 1 16T Tyler Bruening Tyler Bruening Decorah, IA Decorah, IA -1
3 6 25 Chad Simpson Chad Simpson Mt. Vernon, IA Mt. Vernon, IA 3
4 5 1V Will Vaught Will Vaught Crane, MO Crane, MO 1
5 3 90 Brian Rickman Brian Rickman Columbus, MS Columbus, MS -2
6 7 91 Jason Papich Jason Papich Nipomo, CA Nipomo, CA 1
7 21 74M Mitch McGrath Mitch McGrath Waukesha, WI Waukesha, WI 14
8 17 8C Timothy Culp Timothy Culp Prattsville, AR Prattsville, AR 9
9 8 14J Jake Neal Jake Neal Omaha, NE Omaha, NE -1
10 13 1 BJ Robinson BJ Robinson Bossier City, LA Bossier City, LA 3
11 12 36 Logan Martin Logan Martin West Plains, MO West Plains, MO 1
12 16 93 Mason Oberkramer Mason Oberkramer Broseley, MO Broseley, MO 4
13 18 11X Steve Drake Steve Drake San Luis Obispo, CA San Luis Obispo, CA 5
14 20 14M Morgan Bagley Morgan Bagley Longview, TX Longview, TX 6
15 19 56H Colton Horner Colton Horner Houston, TX Houston, TX 4
16 9 75P Terry Phillips Terry Phillips Springfield, MO Springfield, MO -7
17 15 77 Gavin Landers Gavin Landers Batesville, AR Batesville, AR -2
18 2 56JR Tony Jackson Jr. Tony Jackson Jr. Lebanon, MO Lebanon, MO -16
19 11 7J Ryan Johnson Ryan Johnson AURORA, MO AURORA, MO -8
20 23 5R Hunter Rasdon Hunter Rasdon Jonesboro, AR Jonesboro, AR 3
21 DNF 14 12C Scott Crigler Scott Crigler Alton, MO Alton, MO -7
22 DNF 24 7P David Payne David Payne Cabot, AR Cabot, AR 2
23 DNF 22 9G Joseph Gorby Joseph Gorby Bartletsville, OK Bartletsville, OK -1
24 DNF 4 15L Payton Looney Payton Looney Republic, MO Republic, MO -20
12 Laps

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 1 BJ Robinson BJ Robinson Bossier City, LA Bossier City, LA 3
2 2 77 Gavin Landers Gavin Landers Batesville, AR Batesville, AR -
3 3 8C Timothy Culp Timothy Culp Prattsville, AR Prattsville, AR -
4 5 56H Colton Horner Colton Horner Houston, TX Houston, TX 1
Top 4 transfer
5 1 50 Kaeden Cornell Kaeden Cornell Willard, MO Willard, MO -4
6 6 1B Brent Larson Brent Larson Lake Elmo, MN Lake Elmo, MN -
7 7 74M Mitch McGrath Mitch McGrath Waukesha, WI Waukesha, WI -
8 10 91T Tony Toste Tony Toste Arroyo Grande, CA Arroyo Grande, CA 2
9 12 49T Jake Timm Jake Timm Winona, MN Winona, MN 3
10 8 12M Raymond Merrill Raymond Merrill Sallisaw, OK Sallisaw, OK -2
11 11 92M Chad Mallett Chad Mallett Greenbrier, AR Greenbrier, AR -
12 9 43G Jeremy Grady Jeremy Grady Story City, IA Story City, IA -3
13 13 2M Matt Mickelson Matt Mickelson Keokuk, IA Keokuk, IA -
12 Laps

B Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 12C Scott Crigler Scott Crigler Alton, MO Alton, MO 1
2 1 93 Mason Oberkramer Mason Oberkramer Broseley, MO Broseley, MO -1
3 5 11X Steve Drake Steve Drake San Luis Obispo, CA San Luis Obispo, CA 2
4 4 14M Morgan Bagley Morgan Bagley Longview, TX Longview, TX -
Top 4 transfer
5 6 56D Travis Denning Travis Denning Sterling, IL Sterling, IL 1
6 8 52 Clyde Ward Clyde Ward Carterville, MO Carterville, MO 2
7 11 14R Reid Millard Reid Millard Jefferson City, MO Jefferson City, MO 4
8 9 7P David Payne David Payne Cabot, AR Cabot, AR 1
9 13 7X Todd McCoin Todd McCoin Barnett, MO Barnett, MO 4
10 DNF 3 5R Hunter Rasdon Hunter Rasdon Jonesboro, AR Jonesboro, AR -7
11 DNF 12 9G Joseph Gorby Joseph Gorby Bartletsville, OK Bartletsville, OK 1
12 DNF 10 3X Skip Frey Skip Frey Swisher, IA Swisher, IA -2
13 DNF 7 33F Rickey Frankel Rickey Frankel Quincy, IL Quincy, IL -6
10 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 16T Tyler Bruening Tyler Bruening Decorah, IA Decorah, IA -
2 3 1V Will Vaught Will Vaught Crane, MO Crane, MO 1
3 2 75P Terry Phillips Terry Phillips Springfield, MO Springfield, MO -1
Top 3 transfer
4 6 50 Kaeden Cornell Kaeden Cornell Willard, MO Willard, MO 2
5 5 8C Timothy Culp Timothy Culp Prattsville, AR Prattsville, AR -
6 8 56H Colton Horner Colton Horner Houston, TX Houston, TX 2
7 4 74M Mitch McGrath Mitch McGrath Waukesha, WI Waukesha, WI -3
8 9 43G Jeremy Grady Jeremy Grady Story City, IA Story City, IA 1
9 7 92M Chad Mallett Chad Mallett Greenbrier, AR Greenbrier, AR -2
10 10 2M Matt Mickelson Matt Mickelson Keokuk, IA Keokuk, IA -
10 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 90 Brian Rickman Brian Rickman Columbus, MS Columbus, MS 1
2 6 91 Jason Papich Jason Papich Nipomo, CA Nipomo, CA 4
3 3 7J Ryan Johnson Ryan Johnson AURORA, MO AURORA, MO -
Top 3 transfer
4 4 77 Gavin Landers Gavin Landers Batesville, AR Batesville, AR -
5 5 1 BJ Robinson BJ Robinson Bossier City, LA Bossier City, LA -
6 8 1B Brent Larson Brent Larson Lake Elmo, MN Lake Elmo, MN 2
7 7 12M Raymond Merrill Raymond Merrill Sallisaw, OK Sallisaw, OK -
8 9 91T Tony Toste Tony Toste Arroyo Grande, CA Arroyo Grande, CA 1
9 DNF 1 49T Jake Timm Jake Timm Winona, MN Winona, MN -8
10 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 56JR Tony Jackson Jr. Tony Jackson Jr. Lebanon, MO Lebanon, MO -
2 2 25 Chad Simpson Chad Simpson Mt. Vernon, IA Mt. Vernon, IA -
3 3 19R Ryan Gustin Ryan Gustin Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA -
Top 3 transfer
4 5 93 Mason Oberkramer Mason Oberkramer Broseley, MO Broseley, MO 1
5 6 5R Hunter Rasdon Hunter Rasdon Jonesboro, AR Jonesboro, AR 1
6 4 11X Steve Drake Steve Drake San Luis Obispo, CA San Luis Obispo, CA -2
7 8 33F Rickey Frankel Rickey Frankel Quincy, IL Quincy, IL 1
8 7 7P David Payne David Payne Cabot, AR Cabot, AR -1
9 9 14R Reid Millard Reid Millard Jefferson City, MO Jefferson City, MO -
10 DNF 10 7X Todd McCoin Todd McCoin Barnett, MO Barnett, MO -
10 Laps

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 15L Payton Looney Payton Looney Republic, MO Republic, MO -
2 2 14J Jake Neal Jake Neal Omaha, NE Omaha, NE -
3 3 36 Logan Martin Logan Martin West Plains, MO West Plains, MO -
Top 3 transfer
4 4 12C Scott Crigler Scott Crigler Alton, MO Alton, MO -
5 6 14M Morgan Bagley Morgan Bagley Longview, TX Longview, TX 1
6 5 56D Travis Denning Travis Denning Sterling, IL Sterling, IL -1
7 9 52 Clyde Ward Clyde Ward Carterville, MO Carterville, MO 2
8 8 3X Skip Frey Skip Frey Swisher, IA Swisher, IA -
9 DNF 7 9G Joseph Gorby Joseph Gorby Bartletsville, OK Bartletsville, OK -2

Group A

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 17 16T Tyler Bruening Tyler Bruening Decorah, IA Decorah, IA 16.740
2 10 49T Jake Timm Jake Timm Winona, MN Winona, MN 16.783
3 11 75P Terry Phillips Terry Phillips Springfield, MO Springfield, MO 16.786
4 7 90 Brian Rickman Brian Rickman Columbus, MS Columbus, MS 16.907
5 12 1V Will Vaught Will Vaught Crane, MO Crane, MO 16.935
6 8 7J Ryan Johnson Ryan Johnson AURORA, MO AURORA, MO 16.969
7 4 74M Mitch McGrath Mitch McGrath Waukesha, WI Waukesha, WI 16.977
8 2 77 Gavin Landers Gavin Landers Batesville, AR Batesville, AR 16.989
9 9 8C Timothy Culp Timothy Culp Prattsville, AR Prattsville, AR 17.150
10 1 1 BJ Robinson BJ Robinson Bossier City, LA Bossier City, LA 17.197
11 5 50 Kaeden Cornell Kaeden Cornell Willard, MO Willard, MO 17.231
12 18 91 Jason Papich Jason Papich Nipomo, CA Nipomo, CA 17.394
13 15 92M Chad Mallett Chad Mallett Greenbrier, AR Greenbrier, AR 17.497
14 6 12M Raymond Merrill Raymond Merrill Sallisaw, OK Sallisaw, OK 17.502
15 3 56H Colton Horner Colton Horner Houston, TX Houston, TX 17.514
16 14 1B Brent Larson Brent Larson Lake Elmo, MN Lake Elmo, MN 17.523
17 13 43G Jeremy Grady Jeremy Grady Story City, IA Story City, IA 17.581
18 16 91T Tony Toste Tony Toste Arroyo Grande, CA Arroyo Grande, CA 17.732
19 19 2M Matt Mickelson Matt Mickelson Keokuk, IA Keokuk, IA 18.573

Group B

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 5 56JR Tony Jackson Jr. Tony Jackson Jr. Lebanon, MO Lebanon, MO 16.841
2 3 15L Payton Looney Payton Looney Republic, MO Republic, MO 16.915
3 8 25 Chad Simpson Chad Simpson Mt. Vernon, IA Mt. Vernon, IA 17.172
4 14 14J Jake Neal Jake Neal Omaha, NE Omaha, NE 17.190
5 19 19R Ryan Gustin Ryan Gustin Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA 17.218
6 16 36 Logan Martin Logan Martin West Plains, MO West Plains, MO 17.219
7 18 11X Steve Drake Steve Drake San Luis Obispo, CA San Luis Obispo, CA 17.450
8 7 12C Scott Crigler Scott Crigler Alton, MO Alton, MO 17.460
9 1 93 Mason Oberkramer Mason Oberkramer Broseley, MO Broseley, MO 17.484
10 6 56D Travis Denning Travis Denning Sterling, IL Sterling, IL 17.551
11 12 5R Hunter Rasdon Hunter Rasdon Jonesboro, AR Jonesboro, AR 17.571
12 9 14M Morgan Bagley Morgan Bagley Longview, TX Longview, TX 17.712
13 2 7P David Payne David Payne Cabot, AR Cabot, AR 17.713
14 11 9G Joseph Gorby Joseph Gorby Bartletsville, OK Bartletsville, OK 17.735
15 4 33F Rickey Frankel Rickey Frankel Quincy, IL Quincy, IL 17.933
16 10 3X Skip Frey Skip Frey Swisher, IA Swisher, IA 18.099
17 15 14R Reid Millard Reid Millard Jefferson City, MO Jefferson City, MO 18.164
18 17 52 Clyde Ward Clyde Ward Carterville, MO Carterville, MO 18.285
19 13 7X Todd McCoin Todd McCoin Barnett, MO Barnett, MO 18.311

Upcoming Events

Schedule TBA

Full Schedule
Got Foam Spray Foam Insulation
Oberkramer Trucking
Premier Flatwork
Penske Racing Shocks
Scott Bailey Racing Engines
SEMO Repair Service
FTS Incorporated
Midwest Sheet Metal
VP Race Fuels
Challenger Construction
Merrill Bonding Co.
Appearances Salon: Bobby Doser
Outlaw Racing Supply
Earnhardt Technologies Group
Hoosier By Zoo
TJR Motorsports
Off Axis Paint
Swift Springs USA
MyRacePass
Modern Images
Hooker Harness
The Joie of Seating
Dynamic Drivelines
Champion Brands Oil
Duvall Electric
Real Racing Wheels
Simpson Race Products
Napa Auto Parts
Capital Race Cars