Mason Oberkramer

10/13/2019 - Lucas Oil Speedway

10/13/2019 - Lucas Oil Speedway

Wheatland, MO

::Sunday Order of Events::

  • Hot Laps | B-Mods (E, D, C, B)

  • Hot Laps | MLRA/Comp Cams Late Models

  • E-Feature | Top 6 transfer (11 laps)

  • Late Model Heat Races (10 Laps)
    (Top 16 in Passing Points advance to A-Main)

  • B-Mod D-Feature | Top 8 transfer (14 laps)

  • B-Mod Hot Laps for A-Main Qualifiers

  • B-Mod C-Feature | Top 10 transfer (16 laps)

  • Late Model B-Mains (2) | 3 transfer/ea (10 laps)

  • B-Mod B-Feature | Top 9 transfer (20 laps)

Intermission (15-20 Minutes)

  • Late Model A-Main (40 Laps) ($3,000 to win)
  • B-Mod A-Main - (40 Laps) ($3,000 to win)

Classes

  • USRA B-Mods51 entries
  • Hermitage Lumber Late Models32 entries
    • COMP Cams Super Dirt Series (CCSDS)
  • Lucas Oil Late Models31 entries
    • Lucas Oil MLRA
  • Pro Late Model31 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Mason Oberkramer

Mason Oberkramer

Broseley, MO

Hermitage Lumber Late Models Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 9 7 2
Heat 2 7 4 3
Lucas Oil Late Models Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 7 -
Heat 2 4 -
Pro Late Model Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 9 7 2
Heat 2 7 4 3

Hermitage Lumber Late Models

40 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 56 Tony Jackson Jr. Tony Jackson Jr. Lebanon, MO Lebanon, MO -
2 5 15 Payton Looney Payton Looney Republic, MO Republic, MO 3
3 13 1V Will Vaught Will Vaught Crane, MO Crane, MO 10
4 4 19R Ryan Gustin Ryan Gustin Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA -
5 14 C8 Timothy Culp Timothy Culp Prattsville, AR Prattsville, AR 9
6 15 25 Chad Simpson Chad Simpson Mt. Vernon, IA Mt. Vernon, IA 9
7 9 93 Mason Oberkramer Mason Oberkramer Broseley, MO Broseley, MO 2
8 3 12M Raymond Merrill Raymond Merrill Sallisaw, OK Sallisaw, OK -5
9 20 74M Mitch McGrath Mitch McGrath Waukesha, WI Waukesha, WI 11
10 10 36M Logan Martin Logan Martin West Plains, MO West Plains, MO -
11 6 1B Brent Larson Brent Larson Lake Elmo, MN Lake Elmo, MN -5
12 18 1 BJ Robinson BJ Robinson Bossier City, LA Bossier City, LA 6
13 21 90R Brian Rickman Brian Rickman Columbus, MS Columbus, MS 8
14 12 91 Jason Papich Jason Papich Nipomo, CA Nipomo, CA -2
15 7 R5 Hunter Rasdon Hunter Rasdon Jonesboro, AR Jonesboro, AR -8
16 22 14 Morgan Bagley Morgan Bagley Longview, TX Longview, TX 6
17 2 16T Tyler Bruening Tyler Bruening Decorah, IA Decorah, IA -15
18 17 56JR Colton Horner Colton Horner Houston, TX Houston, TX -1
19 8 9 Joseph Gorby Joseph Gorby Bartletsville, OK Bartletsville, OK -11
20 11 75 Terry Phillips Terry Phillips Springfield, MO Springfield, MO -9
21 16 49T Jake Timm Jake Timm Winona, MN Winona, MN -5
22 19 11X Steve Drake Steve Drake San Luis Obispo, CA San Luis Obispo, CA -3
23 24 14R Reid Millard Reid Millard Jefferson City, MO Jefferson City, MO 1
24 23 43G Jeremy Grady Jeremy Grady Story City, IA Story City, IA -1
10 Laps

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 25 Chad Simpson Chad Simpson Mt. Vernon, IA Mt. Vernon, IA -
2 3 56JR Colton Horner Colton Horner Houston, TX Houston, TX 1
3 6 11X Steve Drake Steve Drake San Luis Obispo, CA San Luis Obispo, CA 3
Top 3 transfer
4 4 90R Brian Rickman Brian Rickman Columbus, MS Columbus, MS -
5 2 7B Mark Burgtorf Mark Burgtorf Quincy, IL Quincy, IL -3
6 8 52 Clyde Ward Clyde Ward Carterville, MO Carterville, MO 2
7 5 92 Chad Mallett Chad Mallett Greenbrier, AR Greenbrier, AR -2
8 7 14R Reid Millard Reid Millard Jefferson City, MO Jefferson City, MO -1
9 9 7J Ryan Johnson Ryan Johnson AURORA, MO AURORA, MO -
10 Laps

B Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 49T Jake Timm Jake Timm Winona, MN Winona, MN -
2 3 1 BJ Robinson BJ Robinson Bossier City, LA Bossier City, LA 1
3 4 74M Mitch McGrath Mitch McGrath Waukesha, WI Waukesha, WI 1
Top 3 transfer
4 5 12 Scott Crigler Scott Crigler Alton, MO Alton, MO 1
5 2 43G Jeremy Grady Jeremy Grady Story City, IA Story City, IA -3
6 7 14 Morgan Bagley Morgan Bagley Longview, TX Longview, TX 1
7 6 50 Kaeden Cornell Kaeden Cornell Willard, MO Willard, MO -1
8 8 T2 Terry Henson Terry Henson North Little Rock, AR North Little Rock, AR -
10 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 56 Tony Jackson Jr. Tony Jackson Jr. Lebanon, MO Lebanon, MO 3
2 1 R5 Hunter Rasdon Hunter Rasdon Jonesboro, AR Jonesboro, AR -1
3 2 91 Jason Papich Jason Papich Nipomo, CA Nipomo, CA -1
4 5 25 Chad Simpson Chad Simpson Mt. Vernon, IA Mt. Vernon, IA 1
5 8 49T Jake Timm Jake Timm Winona, MN Winona, MN 3
6 6 12 Scott Crigler Scott Crigler Alton, MO Alton, MO -
7 3 50 Kaeden Cornell Kaeden Cornell Willard, MO Willard, MO -4
8 7 T2 Terry Henson Terry Henson North Little Rock, AR North Little Rock, AR -1
10 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 12M Raymond Merrill Raymond Merrill Sallisaw, OK Sallisaw, OK 1
2 3 1B Brent Larson Brent Larson Lake Elmo, MN Lake Elmo, MN 1
3 1 75 Terry Phillips Terry Phillips Springfield, MO Springfield, MO -2
4 7 93 Mason Oberkramer Mason Oberkramer Broseley, MO Broseley, MO 3
5 4 43G Jeremy Grady Jeremy Grady Story City, IA Story City, IA -1
6 8 90R Brian Rickman Brian Rickman Columbus, MS Columbus, MS 2
7 5 14R Reid Millard Reid Millard Jefferson City, MO Jefferson City, MO -2
8 6 52 Clyde Ward Clyde Ward Carterville, MO Carterville, MO -2
10 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 16T Tyler Bruening Tyler Bruening Decorah, IA Decorah, IA 2
2 5 15 Payton Looney Payton Looney Republic, MO Republic, MO 3
3 2 1V Will Vaught Will Vaught Crane, MO Crane, MO -1
4 1 7B Mark Burgtorf Mark Burgtorf Quincy, IL Quincy, IL -3
5 4 56JR Colton Horner Colton Horner Houston, TX Houston, TX -1
6 7 74M Mitch McGrath Mitch McGrath Waukesha, WI Waukesha, WI 1
7 8 11X Steve Drake Steve Drake San Luis Obispo, CA San Luis Obispo, CA 1
8 6 7J Ryan Johnson Ryan Johnson AURORA, MO AURORA, MO -2
10 Laps

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 19R Ryan Gustin Ryan Gustin Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA 1
2 1 9 Joseph Gorby Joseph Gorby Bartletsville, OK Bartletsville, OK -1
3 3 C8 Timothy Culp Timothy Culp Prattsville, AR Prattsville, AR -
4 7 36M Logan Martin Logan Martin West Plains, MO West Plains, MO 3
5 5 1 BJ Robinson BJ Robinson Bossier City, LA Bossier City, LA -
6 4 92 Chad Mallett Chad Mallett Greenbrier, AR Greenbrier, AR -2
7 6 14 Morgan Bagley Morgan Bagley Longview, TX Longview, TX -1

Lucas Oil Late Models

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 56 Tony Jackson Jr. Tony Jackson Jr. Lebanon, MO Lebanon, MO -
2 15L Payton Looney Payton Looney Republic, MO Republic, MO -
3 1V Will Vaught Will Vaught Crane, MO Crane, MO -
4 19R Ryan Gustin Ryan Gustin Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA -
5 C8 Timothy Culp Timothy Culp Prattsville, AR Prattsville, AR -
6 25 Chad Simpson Chad Simpson Mt. Vernon, IA Mt. Vernon, IA -
7 93 Mason Oberkramer Mason Oberkramer Broseley, MO Broseley, MO -
8 12M Raymond Merrill Raymond Merrill Sallisaw, OK Sallisaw, OK -
9 74M Mitch McGrath Mitch McGrath Waukesha, WI Waukesha, WI -
10 36M Logan Martin Logan Martin West Plains, MO West Plains, MO -
11 B1 Brent Larson Brent Larson Lake Elmo, MN Lake Elmo, MN -
12 1B BJ Robinson BJ Robinson Bossier City, LA Bossier City, LA -
13 90 Brian Rickman Brian Rickman Columbus, MS Columbus, MS -
14 91P Jason Papich Jason Papich Nipomo, CA Nipomo, CA -
15 R5 Hunter Rasdon Hunter Rasdon Jonesboro, AR Jonesboro, AR -
16 14M Morgan Bagley Morgan Bagley Longview, TX Longview, TX -
17 16 Tyler Bruening Tyler Bruening Decorah, IA Decorah, IA -
18 56JR Colton Horner Colton Horner Houston, TX Houston, TX -
19 9G Joseph Gorby Joseph Gorby Bartletsville, OK Bartletsville, OK -
20 75P Terry Phillips Terry Phillips Springfield, MO Springfield, MO -
21 5T Randy Timms Randy Timms Wheatland, OK Wheatland, OK -
22 11X Steve Drake Steve Drake San Luis Obispo, CA San Luis Obispo, CA -
23 14X Reid Millard Reid Millard Jefferson City, MO Jefferson City, MO -
24 43 Jeremy Grady Jeremy Grady Story City, IA Story City, IA -

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 25 Chad Simpson Chad Simpson Mt. Vernon, IA Mt. Vernon, IA -
2 56JR Colton Horner Colton Horner Houston, TX Houston, TX -
3 11X Steve Drake Steve Drake San Luis Obispo, CA San Luis Obispo, CA -
4 90 Brian Rickman Brian Rickman Columbus, MS Columbus, MS -
5 7 Mark Burgtorf Mark Burgtorf Quincy, IL Quincy, IL -
6 52 Clyde Ward Clyde Ward Carterville, MO Carterville, MO -
7 92M Chad Mallett Chad Mallett Greenbrier, AR Greenbrier, AR -
8 14X Reid Millard Reid Millard Jefferson City, MO Jefferson City, MO -
9 7G Ryan Johnson Ryan Johnson AURORA, MO AURORA, MO -

B Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5T Randy Timms Randy Timms Wheatland, OK Wheatland, OK -
2 1B BJ Robinson BJ Robinson Bossier City, LA Bossier City, LA -
3 74M Mitch McGrath Mitch McGrath Waukesha, WI Waukesha, WI -
4 12 Scott Crigler Scott Crigler Alton, MO Alton, MO -
5 43 Jeremy Grady Jeremy Grady Story City, IA Story City, IA -
6 14M Morgan Bagley Morgan Bagley Longview, TX Longview, TX -
7 50X Kaeden Cornell Kaeden Cornell Willard, MO Willard, MO -
8 T2 Terry Henson Terry Henson North Little Rock, AR North Little Rock, AR -

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 56 Tony Jackson Jr. Tony Jackson Jr. Lebanon, MO Lebanon, MO -
2 R5 Hunter Rasdon Hunter Rasdon Jonesboro, AR Jonesboro, AR -
3 91P Jason Papich Jason Papich Nipomo, CA Nipomo, CA -
4 25 Chad Simpson Chad Simpson Mt. Vernon, IA Mt. Vernon, IA -
5 5T Randy Timms Randy Timms Wheatland, OK Wheatland, OK -
6 12 Scott Crigler Scott Crigler Alton, MO Alton, MO -
7 50X Kaeden Cornell Kaeden Cornell Willard, MO Willard, MO -
8 T2 Terry Henson Terry Henson North Little Rock, AR North Little Rock, AR -

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 12M Raymond Merrill Raymond Merrill Sallisaw, OK Sallisaw, OK -
2 B1 Brent Larson Brent Larson Lake Elmo, MN Lake Elmo, MN -
3 75P Terry Phillips Terry Phillips Springfield, MO Springfield, MO -
4 93 Mason Oberkramer Mason Oberkramer Broseley, MO Broseley, MO -
5 43 Jeremy Grady Jeremy Grady Story City, IA Story City, IA -
6 90 Brian Rickman Brian Rickman Columbus, MS Columbus, MS -
7 14X Reid Millard Reid Millard Jefferson City, MO Jefferson City, MO -
8 52 Clyde Ward Clyde Ward Carterville, MO Carterville, MO -

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 16 Tyler Bruening Tyler Bruening Decorah, IA Decorah, IA -
2 15L Payton Looney Payton Looney Republic, MO Republic, MO -
3 1V Will Vaught Will Vaught Crane, MO Crane, MO -
4 7 Mark Burgtorf Mark Burgtorf Quincy, IL Quincy, IL -
5 56JR Colton Horner Colton Horner Houston, TX Houston, TX -
6 74M Mitch McGrath Mitch McGrath Waukesha, WI Waukesha, WI -
7 11X Steve Drake Steve Drake San Luis Obispo, CA San Luis Obispo, CA -
8 7G Ryan Johnson Ryan Johnson AURORA, MO AURORA, MO -

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 19R Ryan Gustin Ryan Gustin Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA -
2 9G Joseph Gorby Joseph Gorby Bartletsville, OK Bartletsville, OK -
3 C8 Timothy Culp Timothy Culp Prattsville, AR Prattsville, AR -
4 36M Logan Martin Logan Martin West Plains, MO West Plains, MO -
5 1B BJ Robinson BJ Robinson Bossier City, LA Bossier City, LA -
6 92M Chad Mallett Chad Mallett Greenbrier, AR Greenbrier, AR -
7 14M Morgan Bagley Morgan Bagley Longview, TX Longview, TX -

Pro Late Model

40 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 56JR Tony Jackson Jr. Tony Jackson Jr. Lebanon, MO Lebanon, MO -
2 5 15L Payton Looney Payton Looney Republic, MO Republic, MO 3
3 13 1V Will Vaught Will Vaught Crane, MO Crane, MO 10
4 4 19R Ryan Gustin Ryan Gustin Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA -
5 14 C8 Timothy Culp Timothy Culp Prattsville, AR Prattsville, AR 9
6 15 25 Chad Simpson Chad Simpson Mt. Vernon, IA Mt. Vernon, IA 9
7 9 93 Mason Oberkramer Mason Oberkramer Broseley, MO Broseley, MO 2
8 3 12M Raymond Merrill Raymond Merrill Sallisaw, OK Sallisaw, OK -5
9 20 74M Mitch McGrath Mitch McGrath Waukesha, WI Waukesha, WI 11
10 10 36 Logan Martin Logan Martin West Plains, MO West Plains, MO -
11 6 1B Brent Larson Brent Larson Lake Elmo, MN Lake Elmo, MN -5
12 18 B1 BJ Robinson BJ Robinson Bossier City, LA Bossier City, LA 6
13 21 90 Brian Rickman Brian Rickman Columbus, MS Columbus, MS 8
14 12 91P Jason Papich Jason Papich Nipomo, CA Nipomo, CA -2
15 7 R5 Hunter Rasdon Hunter Rasdon Jonesboro, AR Jonesboro, AR -8
16 22 14M Morgan Bagley Morgan Bagley Longview, TX Longview, TX 6
17 2 16T Tyler Bruening Tyler Bruening Decorah, IA Decorah, IA -15
18 17 56H Colton Horner Colton Horner Houston, TX Houston, TX -1
19 8 9G Joseph Gorby Joseph Gorby Bartletsville, OK Bartletsville, OK -11
20 11 75P Terry Phillips Terry Phillips Springfield, MO Springfield, MO -9
21 16 49T Jake Timm Jake Timm Winona, MN Winona, MN -5
22 19 11X Steve Drake Steve Drake San Luis Obispo, CA San Luis Obispo, CA -3
23 24 14R Reid Millard Reid Millard Jefferson City, MO Jefferson City, MO 1
24 DNF 23 43G Jeremy Grady Jeremy Grady Story City, IA Story City, IA -1
10 Laps

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 25 Chad Simpson Chad Simpson Mt. Vernon, IA Mt. Vernon, IA -
2 3 56H Colton Horner Colton Horner Houston, TX Houston, TX 1
3 6 11X Steve Drake Steve Drake San Luis Obispo, CA San Luis Obispo, CA 3
Top 3 transfer
4 4 90 Brian Rickman Brian Rickman Columbus, MS Columbus, MS -
5 2 7B Mark Burgtorf Mark Burgtorf Quincy, IL Quincy, IL -3
6 8 52 Clyde Ward Clyde Ward Carterville, MO Carterville, MO 2
7 5 92M Chad Mallett Chad Mallett Greenbrier, AR Greenbrier, AR -2
8 7 14R Reid Millard Reid Millard Jefferson City, MO Jefferson City, MO -1
DNS 9 7J Ryan Johnson Ryan Johnson AURORA, MO AURORA, MO -
10 Laps

B Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 49T Jake Timm Jake Timm Winona, MN Winona, MN -
2 3 B1 BJ Robinson BJ Robinson Bossier City, LA Bossier City, LA 1
3 4 74M Mitch McGrath Mitch McGrath Waukesha, WI Waukesha, WI 1
Top 3 transfer
4 5 12C Scott Crigler Scott Crigler Alton, MO Alton, MO 1
5 2 43G Jeremy Grady Jeremy Grady Story City, IA Story City, IA -3
6 7 14M Morgan Bagley Morgan Bagley Longview, TX Longview, TX 1
7 6 50 Kaeden Cornell Kaeden Cornell Willard, MO Willard, MO -1
8 8 T2 Terry Henson Terry Henson North Little Rock, AR North Little Rock, AR -
10 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 56JR Tony Jackson Jr. Tony Jackson Jr. Lebanon, MO Lebanon, MO 3
2 1 R5 Hunter Rasdon Hunter Rasdon Jonesboro, AR Jonesboro, AR -1
3 2 91P Jason Papich Jason Papich Nipomo, CA Nipomo, CA -1
4 5 25 Chad Simpson Chad Simpson Mt. Vernon, IA Mt. Vernon, IA 1
5 8 49T Jake Timm Jake Timm Winona, MN Winona, MN 3
6 6 12C Scott Crigler Scott Crigler Alton, MO Alton, MO -
7 3 50 Kaeden Cornell Kaeden Cornell Willard, MO Willard, MO -4
8 7 T2 Terry Henson Terry Henson North Little Rock, AR North Little Rock, AR -1
10 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 12M Raymond Merrill Raymond Merrill Sallisaw, OK Sallisaw, OK 1
2 3 1B Brent Larson Brent Larson Lake Elmo, MN Lake Elmo, MN 1
3 1 75P Terry Phillips Terry Phillips Springfield, MO Springfield, MO -2
4 7 93 Mason Oberkramer Mason Oberkramer Broseley, MO Broseley, MO 3
5 4 43G Jeremy Grady Jeremy Grady Story City, IA Story City, IA -1
6 8 90 Brian Rickman Brian Rickman Columbus, MS Columbus, MS 2
7 5 14R Reid Millard Reid Millard Jefferson City, MO Jefferson City, MO -2
8 6 52 Clyde Ward Clyde Ward Carterville, MO Carterville, MO -2
10 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 16T Tyler Bruening Tyler Bruening Decorah, IA Decorah, IA 2
2 5 15L Payton Looney Payton Looney Republic, MO Republic, MO 3
3 2 1V Will Vaught Will Vaught Crane, MO Crane, MO -1
4 1 7B Mark Burgtorf Mark Burgtorf Quincy, IL Quincy, IL -3
5 4 56H Colton Horner Colton Horner Houston, TX Houston, TX -1
6 7 74M Mitch McGrath Mitch McGrath Waukesha, WI Waukesha, WI 1
7 8 11X Steve Drake Steve Drake San Luis Obispo, CA San Luis Obispo, CA 1
8 DNF 6 7J Ryan Johnson Ryan Johnson AURORA, MO AURORA, MO -2
10 Laps

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 19R Ryan Gustin Ryan Gustin Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA 1
2 1 9G Joseph Gorby Joseph Gorby Bartletsville, OK Bartletsville, OK -1
3 3 C8 Timothy Culp Timothy Culp Prattsville, AR Prattsville, AR -
4 7 36 Logan Martin Logan Martin West Plains, MO West Plains, MO 3
5 5 B1 BJ Robinson BJ Robinson Bossier City, LA Bossier City, LA -
6 4 92M Chad Mallett Chad Mallett Greenbrier, AR Greenbrier, AR -2
7 6 14M Morgan Bagley Morgan Bagley Longview, TX Longview, TX -1

Upcoming Events

Schedule TBA

Full Schedule
Got Foam Spray Foam Insulation
Oberkramer Trucking
Premier Flatwork
Penske Racing Shocks
Scott Bailey Racing Engines
SEMO Repair Service
FTS Incorporated
Midwest Sheet Metal
VP Race Fuels
Challenger Construction
Merrill Bonding Co.
Appearances Salon: Bobby Doser
Outlaw Racing Supply
Earnhardt Technologies Group
Hoosier By Zoo
TJR Motorsports
Off Axis Paint
Swift Springs USA
MyRacePass
Modern Images
Hooker Harness
The Joie of Seating
Dynamic Drivelines
Champion Brands Oil
Duvall Electric
Real Racing Wheels
Simpson Race Products
Napa Auto Parts
Capital Race Cars