Mason Oberkramer

7/23/2022 - I-30 Speedway

7/23/2022 - I-30 Speedway

Little Rock, AR

Classes

  • KNP Painting 360 Sprints32 entries
    • ASCS National,ASCS Mid-South Region
  • Cadillac Chassis IMCA Stock Cars14 entries
  • Dirt Late Models
  • Super Late Models29 entries
    • COMP Cams Super Dirt Series (CCSDS)

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Mason Oberkramer

Mason Oberkramer

Broseley, MO

Super Late Models Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 5 3 2
Heat 1 4 2 2
Qualifying 1 14.902 7 -4

Super Late Models

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 86B Kyle Beard Kyle Beard Trumann, AR Trumann, AR -
2 2 36M Logan Martin Logan Martin West Plains, MO West Plains, MO -
3 5 93 Mason Oberkramer Mason Oberkramer Broseley, MO Broseley, MO 2
4 7 2 Tyler Stevens Tyler Stevens Searcy, AR Searcy, AR 3
5 8 19 Jamie Burford Jamie Burford Keatchie, LA Keatchie, LA 3
6 4 90R Brian Rickman Brian Rickman Columbus, MS Columbus, MS -2
7 6 14 Morgan Bagley Morgan Bagley Longview, TX Longview, TX -1
8 20 7 J.C. Waller J.C. Waller Atoka, TN Atoka, TN 12
9 10 R5 Hunter Rasdon Hunter Rasdon Jonesboro, AR Jonesboro, AR 1
10 21 51 Dean Carpenter Dean Carpenter Coldwater, MS Coldwater, MS 11
11 13 47P Chandler Petty Chandler Petty Cabot, AR Cabot, AR 2
12 18 7P David Payne David Payne Cabot, AR Cabot, AR 6
13 3 12 Scott Crigler Scott Crigler Alton, MO Alton, MO -10
14 17 1R BJ Robinson BJ Robinson Bossier City, LA Bossier City, LA 3
15 15 13 Joey Smith Joey Smith Pomona, MO Pomona, MO -
16 19 26R Cole Farmer Cole Farmer Glenwood, AR Glenwood, AR 3
17 11 45 Kylan Garner Kylan Garner Diamond, MO Diamond, MO -6
18 22 17 Jarret Stuckey Jarret Stuckey Shreveport, LA Shreveport, LA 4
19 9 11 Jon Kirby Jon Kirby Russellville, AR Russellville, AR -10
20 16 51B Brandon Carpenter Brandon Carpenter Coldwater, MS Coldwater, MS -4
21 14 32P Preston Farmer Preston Farmer Glenwood, AR Glenwood, AR -7
22 12 C8 Timothy Culp Timothy Culp Prattsville, AR Prattsville, AR -10

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 1R BJ Robinson BJ Robinson Bossier City, LA Bossier City, LA 1
2 1 26R Cole Farmer Cole Farmer Glenwood, AR Glenwood, AR -1
Top 2 transfer
3 3 51 Dean Carpenter Dean Carpenter Coldwater, MS Coldwater, MS -
4 5 17 Jarret Stuckey Jarret Stuckey Shreveport, LA Shreveport, LA 1
5 7 4PLAY Edward Hoyer Edward Hoyer Plummerville, AR Plummerville, AR 2
6 4 24H Dustin Holmes Dustin Holmes Murfreeboro, AR Murfreeboro, AR -2

B Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 7P David Payne David Payne Cabot, AR Cabot, AR -
2 2 7 J.C. Waller J.C. Waller Atoka, TN Atoka, TN -
Top 2 transfer
3 4 1 Nick Glaze Nick Glaze Cabot, AR Cabot, AR 1
4 6 15 Blake McClain Blake McClain Coldwater, MS Coldwater, MS 2
5 DNF 3 65 Dewaine Hottinger Dewaine Hottinger Russellville, AR Russellville, AR -2
6 DNF 5 5C Brad Couch Brad Couch Bossier City, LA Bossier City, LA -1

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 86B Kyle Beard Kyle Beard Trumann, AR Trumann, AR -
2 4 93 Mason Oberkramer Mason Oberkramer Broseley, MO Broseley, MO 2
3 2 11 Jon Kirby Jon Kirby Russellville, AR Russellville, AR -1
4 5 47P Chandler Petty Chandler Petty Cabot, AR Cabot, AR 1
Top 4 transfer
5 3 26R Cole Farmer Cole Farmer Glenwood, AR Glenwood, AR -2
6 6 51 Dean Carpenter Dean Carpenter Coldwater, MS Coldwater, MS -
7 DNF 8 17 Jarret Stuckey Jarret Stuckey Shreveport, LA Shreveport, LA 1
DNS 7 27 Lynn Irwin Lynn Irwin Southaven, MS Southaven, MS -

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 12 Scott Crigler Scott Crigler Alton, MO Alton, MO -
2 3 2 Tyler Stevens Tyler Stevens Searcy, AR Searcy, AR 1
3 6 45 Kylan Garner Kylan Garner Diamond, MO Diamond, MO 3
4 4 13 Joey Smith Joey Smith Pomona, MO Pomona, MO -
Top 4 transfer
5 7 1R BJ Robinson BJ Robinson Bossier City, LA Bossier City, LA 2
6 2 24H Dustin Holmes Dustin Holmes Murfreeboro, AR Murfreeboro, AR -4
7 5 4PLAY Edward Hoyer Edward Hoyer Plummerville, AR Plummerville, AR -2

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 36M Logan Martin Logan Martin West Plains, MO West Plains, MO -
2 4 14 Morgan Bagley Morgan Bagley Longview, TX Longview, TX 2
3 3 R5 Hunter Rasdon Hunter Rasdon Jonesboro, AR Jonesboro, AR -
4 2 32P Preston Farmer Preston Farmer Glenwood, AR Glenwood, AR -2
Top 4 transfer
5 5 7P David Payne David Payne Cabot, AR Cabot, AR -
6 6 65 Dewaine Hottinger Dewaine Hottinger Russellville, AR Russellville, AR -
7 7 1 Nick Glaze Nick Glaze Cabot, AR Cabot, AR -

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 90R Brian Rickman Brian Rickman Columbus, MS Columbus, MS -
2 3 19 Jamie Burford Jamie Burford Keatchie, LA Keatchie, LA 1
3 2 C8 Timothy Culp Timothy Culp Prattsville, AR Prattsville, AR -1
4 6 51B Brandon Carpenter Brandon Carpenter Coldwater, MS Coldwater, MS 2
Top 4 transfer
5 4 7 J.C. Waller J.C. Waller Atoka, TN Atoka, TN -1
6 7 5C Brad Couch Brad Couch Bossier City, LA Bossier City, LA 1
7 5 15 Blake McClain Blake McClain Coldwater, MS Coldwater, MS -2

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 10 86B Kyle Beard Kyle Beard Trumann, AR Trumann, AR 14.184
2 13 12 Scott Crigler Scott Crigler Alton, MO Alton, MO 14.236
3 11 11 Jon Kirby Jon Kirby Russellville, AR Russellville, AR 14.375
4 14 24H Dustin Holmes Dustin Holmes Murfreeboro, AR Murfreeboro, AR 14.675
5 7 26R Cole Farmer Cole Farmer Glenwood, AR Glenwood, AR 14.714
6 4 2 Tyler Stevens Tyler Stevens Searcy, AR Searcy, AR 14.892
7 3 93 Mason Oberkramer Mason Oberkramer Broseley, MO Broseley, MO 14.902
8 5 13 Joey Smith Joey Smith Pomona, MO Pomona, MO 15.155
9 1 47P Chandler Petty Chandler Petty Cabot, AR Cabot, AR 15.463
10 8 4PLAY Edward Hoyer Edward Hoyer Plummerville, AR Plummerville, AR 15.465
11 6 51 Dean Carpenter Dean Carpenter Coldwater, MS Coldwater, MS 15.701
12 2 45 Kylan Garner Kylan Garner Diamond, MO Diamond, MO 16.496
13 15 27 Lynn Irwin Lynn Irwin Southaven, MS Southaven, MS 17.045
14 9 1R BJ Robinson BJ Robinson Bossier City, LA Bossier City, LA 25.000
15 12 17 Jarret Stuckey Jarret Stuckey Shreveport, LA Shreveport, LA 25.000

Qualifying 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 1 36M Logan Martin Logan Martin West Plains, MO West Plains, MO 13.711
2 14 90R Brian Rickman Brian Rickman Columbus, MS Columbus, MS 13.795
3 7 32P Preston Farmer Preston Farmer Glenwood, AR Glenwood, AR 13.836
4 5 C8 Timothy Culp Timothy Culp Prattsville, AR Prattsville, AR 13.876
5 8 R5 Hunter Rasdon Hunter Rasdon Jonesboro, AR Jonesboro, AR 13.880
6 13 19 Jamie Burford Jamie Burford Keatchie, LA Keatchie, LA 13.884
7 9 14 Morgan Bagley Morgan Bagley Longview, TX Longview, TX 13.917
8 3 7 J.C. Waller J.C. Waller Atoka, TN Atoka, TN 14.148
9 2 7P David Payne David Payne Cabot, AR Cabot, AR 14.290
10 4 15 Blake McClain Blake McClain Coldwater, MS Coldwater, MS 14.293
11 12 65 Dewaine Hottinger Dewaine Hottinger Russellville, AR Russellville, AR 14.360
12 6 51B Brandon Carpenter Brandon Carpenter Coldwater, MS Coldwater, MS 14.448
13 10 1 Nick Glaze Nick Glaze Cabot, AR Cabot, AR 15.100
14 11 5C Brad Couch Brad Couch Bossier City, LA Bossier City, LA 25.000

News

Upcoming Events

Schedule TBA

Full Schedule
Got Foam Spray Foam Insulation
Oberkramer Trucking
Premier Flatwork
Penske Racing Shocks
Scott Bailey Racing Engines
SEMO Repair Service
FTS Incorporated
Midwest Sheet Metal
VP Race Fuels
Challenger Construction
Merrill Bonding Co.
Appearances Salon: Bobby Doser
Outlaw Racing Supply
Earnhardt Technologies Group
Hoosier By Zoo
TJR Motorsports
Off Axis Paint
Swift Springs USA
MyRacePass
Modern Images
Hooker Harness
The Joie of Seating
Dynamic Drivelines
Champion Brands Oil
Duvall Electric
Real Racing Wheels
Simpson Race Products
Napa Auto Parts
Capital Race Cars