Mason Oberkramer

1/12/2022 - Vado Speedway Park

1/12/2022 - Vado Speedway Park

Vado, NM

$5,000-To-Win Super Late Models, $1,000-To-Win Modifieds, $500-To-Win X-Mods

Classes

  • X-Mods36 entries
  • A Modifieds38 entries
  • Dirt Super Late Models27 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Mason Oberkramer

Mason Oberkramer

Broseley, MO

Dirt Super Late Models Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 11 21 -10
Heat 2 4 4 -
Qualifying 1 15.088 - -

Dirt Super Late Models

30 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 58 Garrett Alberson Garrett Alberson Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 1
2 1 157 Mike Marlar Mike Marlar Winfield, TN Winfield, TN -1
3 6 1 Tyler Erb Tyler Erb New Waverly, TX New Waverly, TX 3
4 3 46 Earl Pearson Jr Earl Pearson Jr Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL -1
5 5 B5 Brandon Sheppard Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL -
6 10 32 Bobby Pierce Bobby Pierce Oakwood, IL Oakwood, IL 4
7 7 7 Ricky Weiss Ricky Weiss Headingley, MB Headingley, MB -
8 4 91P Jason Papich Jason Papich Nipomo, CA Nipomo, CA -4
9 13 2S Stormy Scott Stormy Scott Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 4
10 14 15 Donny Schatz Donny Schatz Fargo, ND Fargo, ND 4
11 9 1ST Johnny Scott Johnny Scott Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -2
12 12 42S Don Shaw Don Shaw Ham Lake, MN Ham Lake, MN -
13 8 1CJ Rusty Schlenk Rusty Schlenk McClure, OH McClure, OH -5
14 17 86 Kyle Beard Kyle Beard Trumann, AR Trumann, AR 3
15 16 49 Jake Timm Jake Timm Winona, MN Winona, MN 1
16 21 6T Terry Carter Terry Carter Fort Saskatchewan, AB Fort Saskatchewan, AB 5
17 23 38 Thomas Hunziker Thomas Hunziker Bend, OR Bend, OR 6
18 20 503 Jason Miles Jason Miles Dierks, AR Dierks, AR 2
19 22 14W Dustin Walker Dustin Walker Polk, MO Polk, MO 3
20 24 78S Steve Stultz Steve Stultz Peoria, AZ Peoria, AZ 4
21 11 93 Mason Oberkramer Mason Oberkramer Broseley, MO Broseley, MO -10
22 15 75 Terry Phillips Terry Phillips Springfield, MO Springfield, MO -7
23 18 20 Rodney Sanders Rodney Sanders Happy, TX Happy, TX -5
24 19 19 Jeff Schildmeyer Jeff Schildmeyer Las Vegas, NV Las Vegas, NV -5
10 Laps

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 19 Jeff Schildmeyer Jeff Schildmeyer Las Vegas, NV Las Vegas, NV -
2 3 503 Jason Miles Jason Miles Dierks, AR Dierks, AR 1
3 4 6T Terry Carter Terry Carter Fort Saskatchewan, AB Fort Saskatchewan, AB 1
4 2 14W Dustin Walker Dustin Walker Polk, MO Polk, MO -2
5 5 38 Thomas Hunziker Thomas Hunziker Bend, OR Bend, OR -
6 7 78S Steve Stultz Steve Stultz Peoria, AZ Peoria, AZ 1
Top 6 transfer
7 6 71 Clayton Holland Clayton Holland Forney, TX Forney, TX -1
8 8 18 Deven Brown Deven Brown Coquille, OR Coquille, OR -
9 9 42 John David Duffie John David Duffie White City, OR White City, OR -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 58 Garrett Alberson Garrett Alberson Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -
2 2 91P Jason Papich Jason Papich Nipomo, CA Nipomo, CA -
3 4 7 Ricky Weiss Ricky Weiss Headingley, MB Headingley, MB 1
4 5 32 Bobby Pierce Bobby Pierce Oakwood, IL Oakwood, IL 1
5 3 2S Stormy Scott Stormy Scott Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -2
6 6 49 Jake Timm Jake Timm Winona, MN Winona, MN -
Top 6 transfer
7 8 19 Jeff Schildmeyer Jeff Schildmeyer Las Vegas, NV Las Vegas, NV 1
8 7 6T Terry Carter Terry Carter Fort Saskatchewan, AB Fort Saskatchewan, AB -1
9 9 78S Steve Stultz Steve Stultz Peoria, AZ Peoria, AZ -
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 157 Mike Marlar Mike Marlar Winfield, TN Winfield, TN -
2 2 B5 Brandon Sheppard Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL -
3 3 1CJ Rusty Schlenk Rusty Schlenk McClure, OH McClure, OH -
4 4 93 Mason Oberkramer Mason Oberkramer Broseley, MO Broseley, MO -
5 5 15 Donny Schatz Donny Schatz Fargo, ND Fargo, ND -
6 7 86 Kyle Beard Kyle Beard Trumann, AR Trumann, AR 1
Top 6 transfer
7 6 14W Dustin Walker Dustin Walker Polk, MO Polk, MO -1
8 8 38 Thomas Hunziker Thomas Hunziker Bend, OR Bend, OR -
9 9 18 Deven Brown Deven Brown Coquille, OR Coquille, OR -
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 46 Earl Pearson Jr Earl Pearson Jr Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL 1
2 3 1 Tyler Erb Tyler Erb New Waverly, TX New Waverly, TX 1
3 4 1ST Johnny Scott Johnny Scott Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 1
4 1 42S Don Shaw Don Shaw Ham Lake, MN Ham Lake, MN -3
5 6 75 Terry Phillips Terry Phillips Springfield, MO Springfield, MO 1
6 5 20 Rodney Sanders Rodney Sanders Happy, TX Happy, TX -1
Top 6 transfer
7 7 503 Jason Miles Jason Miles Dierks, AR Dierks, AR -
8 8 71 Clayton Holland Clayton Holland Forney, TX Forney, TX -
9 9 42 John David Duffie John David Duffie White City, OR White City, OR -

Upcoming Events

Schedule TBA

Full Schedule
Got Foam Spray Foam Insulation
Oberkramer Trucking
Premier Flatwork
Penske Racing Shocks
Scott Bailey Racing Engines
SEMO Repair Service
FTS Incorporated
Midwest Sheet Metal
VP Race Fuels
Challenger Construction
Merrill Bonding Co.
Appearances Salon: Bobby Doser
Outlaw Racing Supply
Earnhardt Technologies Group
Hoosier By Zoo
TJR Motorsports
Off Axis Paint
Swift Springs USA
MyRacePass
Modern Images
Hooker Harness
The Joie of Seating
Dynamic Drivelines
Champion Brands Oil
Duvall Electric
Real Racing Wheels
Simpson Race Products
Napa Auto Parts
Capital Race Cars