Mason Oberkramer

5/12/2017 - Farmer City Raceway

5/12/2017 - Farmer City Raceway

Farmer City, IL

Classes

  • Modified 43 entries
  • Late Model58 entries
  • DIRTcar Late Models
  • Pro Lates

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Mason Oberkramer

Mason Oberkramer

Broseley, MO

Late Model Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 23 16 7
C Feature 1 7 3 4
Heat 1 10 8 2
Qualifying 1 28 -1

Late Model

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 32 Bobby Pierce Bobby Pierce Oakwood, IL Oakwood, IL 3
2 1 18 Shannon Babb Shannon Babb Moweaqua, IL Moweaqua, IL -1
3 6 157 Mike Marlar Mike Marlar Winfield, TN Winfield, TN 3
4 7 18C Chase Junghans Chase Junghans Manhattan, KS Manhattan, KS 3
5 11 99JR Frank Heckenast Jr Frank Heckenast Jr Frankfort, IL Frankfort, IL 6
6 10 5 Don O'Neal Don O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 4
7 20 28 Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL 13
8 9 21 Billy Moyer Sr Billy Moyer Sr Batesville, AR Batesville, AR 1
9 5 14 Darrell Lanigan Darrell Lanigan Union, KY Union, KY -4
10 15 7R Kent Robinson Kent Robinson Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 5
11 18 25 Jason Feger Jason Feger Bloomington, IL Bloomington, IL 7
12 17 96 Terry English Terry English Benton, KY Benton, KY 5
13 16 B1 Brent Larson Brent Larson Lake Elmo, MN Lake Elmo, MN 3
14 21 15 Joe Henry Joe Henry 7
15 22 61 Caleb Ashby Caleb Ashby Cunningham, TN Cunningham, TN 7
16 23 93 Mason Oberkramer Mason Oberkramer Broseley, MO Broseley, MO 7
17 24 89 Mike Spatola Mike Spatola Manhattan, IL Manhattan, IL 7
18 3 3S Brian Shirley Brian Shirley Chatham, IL Chatham, IL -15
19 12 C8 Timothy Culp Timothy Culp Prattsville, AR Prattsville, AR -7
20 19 10SC Scott Schmitt Scott Schmitt Tonica, IL Tonica, IL -1
21 25 2 Nick Hoffman Nick Hoffman Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC 4
22 26 22 Chris Ferguson Chris Ferguson Mt. Holly, NC Mt. Holly, NC 4
23 13 B12 Kevin Weaver Kevin Weaver Gibson City, IL Gibson City, IL -10
24 14 25Z Mason Zeigler Mason Zeigler Chalk Hill, PA Chalk Hill, PA -10
25 2 21JR Billy Moyer Jr Billy Moyer Jr Batesville, AR Batesville, AR -23
26 27 94 Austin Rettig Austin Rettig Sikeston, MO Sikeston, MO 1
27 8 28M Jimmy Mars Jimmy Mars Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI -19
28 28 56 Tony Jackson Jr. Tony Jackson Jr. Lebanon, MO Lebanon, MO -

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 10SC Scott Schmitt Scott Schmitt Tonica, IL Tonica, IL 1
2 5 28 Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL 3
Top 2 transfer
3 6 33 Tim Manville Tim Manville Highland, IL Highland, IL 3
4 4 75 Billy Drake Billy Drake Bloomington, IL Bloomington, IL -
5 3 4G Bob Gardner Bob Gardner Washington, IL Washington, IL -2
6 12 CJ1 Rusty Schlenk Rusty Schlenk McClure, OH McClure, OH 6
7 8 15V Kolby Vandenbergh Kolby Vandenbergh Ashland, IL Ashland, IL 1
8 7 35 Derek Chandler Derek Chandler Pontiac, IL Pontiac, IL -1
9 11 24 Ryan Unzicker Ryan Unzicker El Paso, IL El Paso, IL 2
10 16 89 Mike Spatola Mike Spatola Manhattan, IL Manhattan, IL 6
11 9 1G Devin Gilpin Devin Gilpin Columbus, IN Columbus, IN -2
12 14 22S Gregg Satterlee Gregg Satterlee Indiana, PA Indiana, PA 2
13 13 22 Chris Ferguson Chris Ferguson Mt. Holly, NC Mt. Holly, NC -
14 15 15 Joe Henry Joe Henry 1
15 1 61 Caleb Ashby Caleb Ashby Cunningham, TN Cunningham, TN -14
16 10 21B Rich Bell Rich Bell Sheffield, IL Sheffield, IL -6

C Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 22 Chris Ferguson Chris Ferguson Mt. Holly, NC Mt. Holly, NC 2
2 4 15 Joe Henry Joe Henry 2
Top 2 transfer
3 7 93 Mason Oberkramer Mason Oberkramer Broseley, MO Broseley, MO 4
4 5 26R Joe Godsey Joe Godsey Edinburgh, IN Edinburgh, IN 1
5 6 9D Daniel Flessner Daniel Flessner Roberts, IL Roberts, IL 1
6 8 2 Nick Hoffman Nick Hoffman Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC 2
7 9 14R Jeff Roth Jeff Roth Bentonville, AR Bentonville, AR 2
8 11 10S Taylor Scheffler Taylor Scheffler Waukesha, WI Waukesha, WI 3
9 10 74 Russ Adams Russ Adams Princeville, IL Princeville, IL 1
10 14 09 Jeff Riddell Jeff Riddell Steward, IL Steward, IL 4
11 12 10 Paul Parker Paul Parker Kaukauna, WI Kaukauna, WI 1
12 13 42 Mckay Wenger Mckay Wenger Fairbury, IL Fairbury, IL 1
DNS 1 1M Mike Mataragas Mike Mataragas Dekalb, IL Dekalb, IL -
DNS 2 71 Hudson O'Neal Hudson O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -

C Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 22S Gregg Satterlee Gregg Satterlee Indiana, PA Indiana, PA -
2 3 89 Mike Spatola Mike Spatola Manhattan, IL Manhattan, IL 1
Top 2 transfer
3 2 1 Earl Pearson Jr Earl Pearson Jr Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL -1
4 5 11 Gordy Gundaker Gordy Gundaker St. Charles, MO St. Charles, MO 1
5 4 56 Tony Jackson Jr. Tony Jackson Jr. Lebanon, MO Lebanon, MO -1
6 9 55 zzzMatt zzzFurman zzzMatt zzzFurman 3
7 10 9 Evan Hubert Evan Hubert Pittsburg, MO Pittsburg, MO 3
8 6 45 Don Hammer Don Hammer Clinton, IL Clinton, IL -2
9 11 17V Nathan Vawter Nathan Vawter Nineveh, IN Nineveh, IN 2
10 8 94 Austin Rettig Austin Rettig Sikeston, MO Sikeston, MO -2
11 7 77A Justin Asplin Justin Asplin Birch Tree, MO Birch Tree, MO -4
DNS 12 83 Scott Bull Scott Bull Fairbury, IL Fairbury, IL -
DNS 13 9G Larry Greer Larry Greer Bowling Green, KY Bowling Green, KY -
DNS 14 53 Curtis Hobbs Curtis Hobbs Farmer City, IL Farmer City, IL -

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 18 Shannon Babb Shannon Babb Moweaqua, IL Moweaqua, IL -
2 3 18C Chase Junghans Chase Junghans Manhattan, KS Manhattan, KS 1
3 4 B12 Kevin Weaver Kevin Weaver Gibson City, IL Gibson City, IL 1
Top 3 transfer
4 5 61 Caleb Ashby Caleb Ashby Cunningham, TN Cunningham, TN 1
5 6 35 Derek Chandler Derek Chandler Pontiac, IL Pontiac, IL 1
6 8 1M Mike Mataragas Mike Mataragas Dekalb, IL Dekalb, IL 2
7 7 15 Joe Henry Joe Henry -
8 10 93 Mason Oberkramer Mason Oberkramer Broseley, MO Broseley, MO 2
9 9 74 Russ Adams Russ Adams Princeville, IL Princeville, IL -
10 2 42 Mckay Wenger Mckay Wenger Fairbury, IL Fairbury, IL -8

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 21JR Billy Moyer Jr Billy Moyer Jr Batesville, AR Batesville, AR -
2 3 28M Jimmy Mars Jimmy Mars Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI 1
3 2 25Z Mason Zeigler Mason Zeigler Chalk Hill, PA Chalk Hill, PA -1
Top 3 transfer
4 5 10SC Scott Schmitt Scott Schmitt Tonica, IL Tonica, IL 1
5 6 15V Kolby Vandenbergh Kolby Vandenbergh Ashland, IL Ashland, IL 1
6 4 71 Hudson O'Neal Hudson O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -2
7 8 26R Joe Godsey Joe Godsey Edinburgh, IN Edinburgh, IN 1
8 7 2 Nick Hoffman Nick Hoffman Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC -1
9 9 10S Taylor Scheffler Taylor Scheffler Waukesha, WI Waukesha, WI -
10 10 09 Jeff Riddell Jeff Riddell Steward, IL Steward, IL -

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 3S Brian Shirley Brian Shirley Chatham, IL Chatham, IL 1
2 1 21 Billy Moyer Sr Billy Moyer Sr Batesville, AR Batesville, AR -1
3 3 7R Kent Robinson Kent Robinson Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -
Top 3 transfer
4 6 4G Bob Gardner Bob Gardner Washington, IL Washington, IL 2
5 5 1G Devin Gilpin Devin Gilpin Columbus, IN Columbus, IN -
6 4 22 Chris Ferguson Chris Ferguson Mt. Holly, NC Mt. Holly, NC -2
7 7 9D Daniel Flessner Daniel Flessner Roberts, IL Roberts, IL -
8 9 14R Jeff Roth Jeff Roth Bentonville, AR Bentonville, AR 1
9 8 10 Paul Parker Paul Parker Kaukauna, WI Kaukauna, WI -1

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 32 Bobby Pierce Bobby Pierce Oakwood, IL Oakwood, IL -
2 4 5 Don O'Neal Don O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 2
3 2 B1 Brent Larson Brent Larson Lake Elmo, MN Lake Elmo, MN -1
Top 3 transfer
4 3 75 Billy Drake Billy Drake Bloomington, IL Bloomington, IL -1
5 5 21B Rich Bell Rich Bell Sheffield, IL Sheffield, IL -
6 6 22S Gregg Satterlee Gregg Satterlee Indiana, PA Indiana, PA -
7 8 56 Tony Jackson Jr. Tony Jackson Jr. Lebanon, MO Lebanon, MO 1
8 7 77A Justin Asplin Justin Asplin Birch Tree, MO Birch Tree, MO -1
9 9 9 Evan Hubert Evan Hubert Pittsburg, MO Pittsburg, MO -
10 10 17V Nathan Vawter Nathan Vawter Nineveh, IN Nineveh, IN -

Heat 5

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 14 Darrell Lanigan Darrell Lanigan Union, KY Union, KY -
2 3 99JR Frank Heckenast Jr Frank Heckenast Jr Frankfort, IL Frankfort, IL 1
3 2 96 Terry English Terry English Benton, KY Benton, KY -1
Top 3 transfer
4 5 28 Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL 1
5 4 24 Ryan Unzicker Ryan Unzicker El Paso, IL El Paso, IL -1
6 7 1 Earl Pearson Jr Earl Pearson Jr Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL 1
7 6 11 Gordy Gundaker Gordy Gundaker St. Charles, MO St. Charles, MO -1
8 9 94 Austin Rettig Austin Rettig Sikeston, MO Sikeston, MO 1
9 8 9G Larry Greer Larry Greer Bowling Green, KY Bowling Green, KY -1
DNS 10 53 Curtis Hobbs Curtis Hobbs Farmer City, IL Farmer City, IL -

Heat 6

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 157 Mike Marlar Mike Marlar Winfield, TN Winfield, TN -
2 2 C8 Timothy Culp Timothy Culp Prattsville, AR Prattsville, AR -
3 6 25 Jason Feger Jason Feger Bloomington, IL Bloomington, IL 3
Top 3 transfer
4 5 33 Tim Manville Tim Manville Highland, IL Highland, IL 1
5 3 CJ1 Rusty Schlenk Rusty Schlenk McClure, OH McClure, OH -2
6 4 89 Mike Spatola Mike Spatola Manhattan, IL Manhattan, IL -2
7 8 45 Don Hammer Don Hammer Clinton, IL Clinton, IL 1
8 9 55 zzzMatt zzzFurman zzzMatt zzzFurman 1
9 7 83 Scott Bull Scott Bull Fairbury, IL Fairbury, IL -2

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 17 18 Shannon Babb Shannon Babb Moweaqua, IL Moweaqua, IL
2 1 21JR Billy Moyer Jr Billy Moyer Jr Batesville, AR Batesville, AR
3 2 21 Billy Moyer Sr Billy Moyer Sr Batesville, AR Batesville, AR
4 10 42 Mckay Wenger Mckay Wenger Fairbury, IL Fairbury, IL
5 16 25Z Mason Zeigler Mason Zeigler Chalk Hill, PA Chalk Hill, PA
6 28 3S Brian Shirley Brian Shirley Chatham, IL Chatham, IL
7 25 18C Chase Junghans Chase Junghans Manhattan, KS Manhattan, KS
8 11 28M Jimmy Mars Jimmy Mars Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI
9 13 7R Kent Robinson Kent Robinson Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN
10 7 B12 Kevin Weaver Kevin Weaver Gibson City, IL Gibson City, IL
11 26 71 Hudson O'Neal Hudson O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN
12 6 22 Chris Ferguson Chris Ferguson Mt. Holly, NC Mt. Holly, NC
13 3 61 Caleb Ashby Caleb Ashby Cunningham, TN Cunningham, TN
14 23 10SC Scott Schmitt Scott Schmitt Tonica, IL Tonica, IL
15 18 1G Devin Gilpin Devin Gilpin Columbus, IN Columbus, IN
16 9 35 Derek Chandler Derek Chandler Pontiac, IL Pontiac, IL
17 14 15V Kolby Vandenbergh Kolby Vandenbergh Ashland, IL Ashland, IL
18 19 4G Bob Gardner Bob Gardner Washington, IL Washington, IL
19 15 15 Joe Henry Joe Henry
20 20 2 Nick Hoffman Nick Hoffman Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC
21 29 9D Daniel Flessner Daniel Flessner Roberts, IL Roberts, IL
22 5 1M Mike Mataragas Mike Mataragas Dekalb, IL Dekalb, IL
23 21 26R Joe Godsey Joe Godsey Edinburgh, IN Edinburgh, IN
24 12 10 Paul Parker Paul Parker Kaukauna, WI Kaukauna, WI
25 4 74 Russ Adams Russ Adams Princeville, IL Princeville, IL
26 22 10S Taylor Scheffler Taylor Scheffler Waukesha, WI Waukesha, WI
27 24 14R Jeff Roth Jeff Roth Bentonville, AR Bentonville, AR
28 27 93 Mason Oberkramer Mason Oberkramer Broseley, MO Broseley, MO
29 8 09 Jeff Riddell Jeff Riddell Steward, IL Steward, IL

Qualifying 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 9 32 Bobby Pierce Bobby Pierce Oakwood, IL Oakwood, IL
2 5 14 Darrell Lanigan Darrell Lanigan Union, KY Union, KY
3 19 157 Mike Marlar Mike Marlar Winfield, TN Winfield, TN
4 21 B1 Brent Larson Brent Larson Lake Elmo, MN Lake Elmo, MN
5 27 96 Terry English Terry English Benton, KY Benton, KY
6 20 C8 Timothy Culp Timothy Culp Prattsville, AR Prattsville, AR
7 17 75 Billy Drake Billy Drake Bloomington, IL Bloomington, IL
8 13 99JR Frank Heckenast Jr Frank Heckenast Jr Frankfort, IL Frankfort, IL
9 11 CJ1 Rusty Schlenk Rusty Schlenk McClure, OH McClure, OH
10 28 5 Don O'Neal Don O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN
11 16 24 Ryan Unzicker Ryan Unzicker El Paso, IL El Paso, IL
12 18 89 Mike Spatola Mike Spatola Manhattan, IL Manhattan, IL
13 15 21B Rich Bell Rich Bell Sheffield, IL Sheffield, IL
14 8 28 Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL
15 24 33 Tim Manville Tim Manville Highland, IL Highland, IL
16 10 22S Gregg Satterlee Gregg Satterlee Indiana, PA Indiana, PA
17 14 11 Gordy Gundaker Gordy Gundaker St. Charles, MO St. Charles, MO
18 29 25 Jason Feger Jason Feger Bloomington, IL Bloomington, IL
19 12 77A Justin Asplin Justin Asplin Birch Tree, MO Birch Tree, MO
20 1 1 Earl Pearson Jr Earl Pearson Jr Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL
21 22 83 Scott Bull Scott Bull Fairbury, IL Fairbury, IL
22 4 56 Tony Jackson Jr. Tony Jackson Jr. Lebanon, MO Lebanon, MO
23 26 9G Larry Greer Larry Greer Bowling Green, KY Bowling Green, KY
24 7 45 Don Hammer Don Hammer Clinton, IL Clinton, IL
25 25 9 Evan Hubert Evan Hubert Pittsburg, MO Pittsburg, MO
26 2 94 Austin Rettig Austin Rettig Sikeston, MO Sikeston, MO
27 3 55 zzzMatt zzzFurman zzzMatt zzzFurman
28 6 17V Nathan Vawter Nathan Vawter Nineveh, IN Nineveh, IN
29 23 53 Curtis Hobbs Curtis Hobbs Farmer City, IL Farmer City, IL

Upcoming Events

Schedule TBA

Full Schedule
Got Foam Spray Foam Insulation
Oberkramer Trucking
Premier Flatwork
Penske Racing Shocks
Scott Bailey Racing Engines
SEMO Repair Service
FTS Incorporated
Midwest Sheet Metal
VP Race Fuels
Challenger Construction
Merrill Bonding Co.
Appearances Salon: Bobby Doser
Outlaw Racing Supply
Earnhardt Technologies Group
Hoosier By Zoo
TJR Motorsports
Off Axis Paint
Swift Springs USA
MyRacePass
Modern Images
Hooker Harness
The Joie of Seating
Dynamic Drivelines
Champion Brands Oil
Duvall Electric
Real Racing Wheels
Simpson Race Products
Napa Auto Parts
Capital Race Cars